Staff Directory

PRINCIPAL 

Erin Lynch 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS 

Helen Brock - Grade 6

Ivelisse Fanas – Grade 7

Eileen Herusso - Grade 8

 

DEANS 

Helen Torres - Grade 6

Mark DiSanto - Grade 7

Amadeo Zambito - Grade 7

Nolan Adams - Grade 8

SCHOOL SECRETARIES 

 Marilyn Camporese 

Fran Hayes 

Rosie Horovitz 

 

 

UFT TEACHER CENTER 

Cynthia Sow 

GUIDANCE COUNSELORS 

Stacy Levine - Grade 6

Kinyetta Hunter - Grade 7

Eve Dockery - Grade 8

 

  

PARENT COORDINATOR 

Jahaira Holguin 

Denise McLain 

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DIRECTOR 

Diana Veliz          

 

SCHOOL ASSESSMENT TEAM                   

Mary Karahalios - Psychologist

Irina Zeylikman - Social Worker

Jenine Figueroa - Social Worker

Nancy Beard - Family Worker

 

 

SUPPORT SERVICES 

Esther Rand - Speech-Language Pathologist

Robyn Orlik - Speech-Language Pathologist

Jennifer O’Neil - Speech-Language Pathologist

Milena Rubin - Occupational Therapist

TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

Phil Ling 

PROGRAMMER 

Kathi Andino 

Randy Fliegelman 

 

ATTENDANCE

Margaret Lester

FAMILY ASSISTANTS 

Gina Goldberg - Grade 6

Christine Anderson - Grade 7

Angela Portoghese - Grade 8

TEACHERS 

Alexandra Agostino 

Sharivia Alford 

Chelsea Althoff 

Norma Aulet 

Vanessa Balvin 

Jason Beard 

Kristina Bermudez 

D. Bernabe Fiume 

Melissa Birchfield 

Shanike Black 

Danielle Blickhahn 

Stephanie Bonja 

Nadege Borgella 

Jeffrey Bravstein 

Shannon Browne 

Lynette Browning 

D. Capobianco-Diblasi 

Ariel Caraballo 

Sandra Cauthen 

R. Cinquemani-Wilson 

Justine Colon 

Elva Cordone 

Theresa Dabroski 

Nicholas DeMeo 

Catherine Demetria 

Keshia Desmarattes 

Erinmarie Elman 

Maria Errico 

Jasmine Flores 

Kevin Ford 

Josh Goldberg 

Sarah Hannaford 

Angela Hargrove 

Ethan Hartshorn 

Ilayne Hauser 

John Herron 

Atena Jassir 

Morren Jean-Baptiste 

TEACHERS CONTINUED

Lauren Kraus 

Halyna Lehki 

Christopher Machado 

Jennifer Martingano 

Ashley McQuillan 

Christine McWatt 

Nicole Medina 

Rickey Mei 

Marvin Mendoza 

Candace Miller 

Sokol Muja 

Laura Mustakos 

Barbra Nahoum 

Ivory Obey 

Ariel Oliveira 

Jennifer O’Neil 

Rosalie Oquendo 

Robyn Orlik 

Samantha Oteo 

Giovanni Paolucci 

Ava Pappalardo 

Jessica Peluso 

Andrew Philip 

Vita Pisciotta 

Christina Potenzone 

Louis Quinones 

Esther Rand 

Jennie Re 

Elizabeth Reddy 

Jermaine Richardson 

Courtney Rubin 

Victoria Rybalskiy 

Leah Sachs 

Marie Samaan 

Amanda Smith 

J. Snyder Gibbons 

Bianca Soto-King 

Cynthia Sow 

Kate Vagner 

Nayeisha Vasquez 

Amanda Vitlo 

Sarah Vlismas 

Lisa Wilson O’Brien 

Amadeo Zambito 

MEDICAL ROOM 

Shaundelle Mitchell 

SAPIS  

Latesha Logan 

NYCID SOCIAL WORKERS 

Tara Howard

Steve Serrano

Elizabeth Browne

NEST SOCIAL WORKER

Adam LeWinter